Taunton & District Saturday Football League

Administration

Fixtures & Results

Season
Competition Date


Saturday 11th August 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Winscombe 2 - 1 Staplegrove Winscombe  


Saturday 18th August 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Minehead 1 - 2 Staplegrove  


Saturday 25th August 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Burnham United P - P Staplegrove Burnham  


Saturday 1st September 2018

Somerset County Senior Cup Rnd 1
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove 2 - 2
4-3 (pens)
Parson St Old Boys Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Porlock 0 - 4 Staplegrove Reserves Recreation Ground, Parsons St  


Thursday 6th September 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Hamilton P - P Staplegrove Reserves Hamilton Gault Park TA1 2EQ  


Saturday 8th September 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Minehead Colts 1 - 9 Staplegrove Reserves MInehead  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove 1 - 1 Saltford Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 15th September 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Wellington A 5 - 6 Staplegrove Reserves Wellignton  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove 7 - 2 Long Ashton Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 22nd September 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Wembdon Reserves 4 - 1 Staplegrove Reserves  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove 2 - 2 Yatton & Cleeve Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Wednesday 26th September 2018

Seward Memorial Cup Rnd 1
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
20:00 Staplegrove Reserves 4 - 1 Galmington Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 29th September 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Bridgwater Sports Colts 0 - 6 Staplegrove Reserves Kingsdown TA6 4FG  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove 1 - 3 Mendip Broadwalk Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Wednesday 3rd October 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Nether Sowey v Staplegrove Reserves St Marys Playing Field TA5 1LQ  


Saturday 6th October 2018

Somerset County Senior Cup Rnd 2
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove 4 - 1 Weston St Johns Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Hamilton 0 - 5 Staplegrove Reserves Hamilton Gault Park TA1 2EQ  


Wednesday 10th October 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
16:00 Castlemoat v Staplegrove Reserves Castle 3G  


Saturday 13th October 2018

League Knock-Out Cup Rnd 1
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Clutton 2 - 2
4-5 (pens)
Staplegrove Upper Bristol Rd, BS39 5TA  


Saturday 20th October 2018

Somerset Intermediate Cup Rnd 1
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 AFC Hartcliffe 1 - 4 Staplegrove Reserves  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove 4 - 1 Nailsea & Tickenham Res Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Wednesday 24th October 2018

Seward Memorial Cup Rnd 2
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
20:00 Staplegrove Reserves 4 - 2 Wyvern Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 27th October 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove Reserves 12 - 0 Morganians Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 3rd November 2018

Somerset County Senior Cup Rnd 3
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove H - W Brislington Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Nether Sowey 2 - 4 Staplegrove Reserves St Marys Playing Field TA5 1LQ  


Saturday 10th November 2018

Somerset County Div 1 Cup Rnd 2
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove 3 - 2 Somerton Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
16:00 Castlemoat 3 - 6 Staplegrove Reserves Castle 3G  


Saturday 17th November 2018

Somerset Intermediate Cup Rnd 3
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Worle Rangers 4 - 6 Staplegrove Reserves  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove 2 - 3 Winscombe Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Friday 23rd November 2018

Rowbarton Charity Cup Rnd 3
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
20:00 White Eagles 3 - 1 Staplegrove Reserves Victoria Park, Taunton  


Saturday 24th November 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Timsbury Athletic 2 - 0 Staplegrove  


Saturday 1st December 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove 0 - 9 Somerton Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Norton Fitzwarren P - P Staplegrove Reserves Manor Park TA2 6SX  


Saturday 8th December 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove Reserves 2 - 2 North Petherton Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Nailsea & Tickenham Res P - P Staplegrove Fryth Way, BS48 2AS  


Saturday 15th December 2018

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove Reserves 15 - 0 Exmoor Rangers Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Saltford 3 - 1 Staplegrove Saltford  


Wednesday 19th December 2018

Seward Memorial Cup Quarter Final
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
20:00 Staplegrove Reserves 2 - 3 Wembdon Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 22nd December 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove P - P Minehead Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Norton Fitzwarren 0 - 7 Staplegrove Reserves Manor Park TA2 6SX  


Saturday 29th December 2018

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Uphill Castle 2 - 1 Staplegrove Berrow  


Saturday 5th January 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove 2 - 3 Burnham United Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Exmoor Rangers P - P Staplegrove Reserves Wheddon Cross  


Saturday 12th January 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove Reserves 3 - 0 Bridgwater Sports Colts Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Keynsham Town Res 1 - 4 Staplegrove  


Saturday 19th January 2019

Somerset Intermediate Cup Quarter Final
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Mendip Rangers 2 - 1 Staplegrove Reserves  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove 4 - 2 Timsbury Athletic Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 26th January 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove Reserves 3 - 2 Wyvern Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Hengrove Athletic Res P - P Staplegrove  


Saturday 2nd February 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Morganians 3 - 4 Staplegrove Reserves Morganians Rugby Club. TA7 8QW  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove P - P Bridgwater Town Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 9th February 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Staplegrove Reserves 10 - 2 Minehead Colts Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Mendip Broadwalk P - P Staplegrove  


Saturday 16th February 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Exmoor Rangers 1 - 13 Staplegrove Reserves Wheddon Cross  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove 3 - 4 Keynsham Town Res Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 23rd February 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove 1 - 3 Uphill Castle Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 2nd March 2019

Somerset Intermediate Cup Rnd 4
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Mendip Rangers 5 - 0 Staplegrove Reserves  

Somerset County Senior Cup Quarter Final
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:00 Worle 3 - 2 Staplegrove  


Saturday 9th March 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove Reserves 14 - 0 Galmington Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  

Somerset County Div 1 Cup Quarter Final
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Watchet Town 1 - 2 Staplegrove War Memorial Ground, TA23 0YE  


Saturday 16th March 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove Reserves 8 - 0 Norton Fitzwarren Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Burnham United 3 - 3 Staplegrove Burnham  


Saturday 23rd March 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove Reserves 3 - 3 Wembdon Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Yatton & Cleeve 5 - 1 Staplegrove Stowey Rd, BS49 4HS  


Saturday 30th March 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove Reserves 6 - 1 Wellington A Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Nailsea & Tickenham Res 0 - 2 Staplegrove Fryth Way, BS48 2AS  


Saturday 6th April 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 North Petherton Reserves 0 - 2 Staplegrove Reserves Parkers Field,TA6 6PN  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Staplegrove 4 - 1 Hengrove Athletic Res Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Tuesday 9th April 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
17:15 Staplegrove Reserves 4 - 0 Castlemoat Manor Road, Staplegrove  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
19:30 Wells City Reserves 1 - 2 Staplegrove Wells Sports Club, BA5 1TU  


Saturday 13th April 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove Reserves 9 - 1 Hamilton Manor Road, Staplegrove  

Somerset County Div 1 Cup Semi Final
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Minehead 3 - 1 Staplegrove  


Wednesday 17th April 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
18:30 Staplegrove 5 - 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Thursday 18th April 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
18:30 Staplegrove Reserves 2 - 1 Porlock Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 20th April 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Staplegrove 5 - 1 Wells City Reserves Manor Road, Staplegrove  

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
17:30 Staplegrove Reserves 1 - 0 Nether Sowey Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Tuesday 23rd April 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
18:45 Wyvern 0 - 7 Staplegrove Reserves Wyvern  


Wednesday 24th April 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
18:30 Staplegrove 7 - 4 Minehead Manor Road, Staplegrove  


Saturday 27th April 2019

TDSFL Division Three
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
14:30 Galmington Reserves 2 - 5 Staplegrove Reserves Galmington  

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Somerton 1 - 1 Staplegrove  


Tuesday 30th April 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
18:30 Mendip Broadwalk 2 - 0 Staplegrove  


Saturday 4th May 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Bridgwater Town Reserves 6 - 4 Staplegrove Fairfax PArk, TA6 4TZ  


Monday 6th May 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Hengrove Athletic Res 1 - 3 Staplegrove  


Saturday 11th May 2019

County League Div One
TimeHomeAwayVenueReferee
15:00 Long Ashton 6 - 3 Staplegrove Long Ashton